If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us and we would like to hear from you.
 
 Quantico Marine Athletes Group
Ron Ablowich, 1963-64 Track
John Ahern, 1963-64 Track & field
Joey Allen, 1959 Football
Granville Amos, 1965 Football 
Tony Anthony
Tom Bache, 1964-66 & 1968 Track & Cross County
Larry P. Bailey, 1967-68 Basketball 
Jim Baker, 1
963-64 Track
John W. Ball, 1964 Track 
Steve Banks, 1957-58 Football 
Mike Barrick, 1963-64 Track 
Bill Baumeister, 1961-62 Football 
Bruce D. Bell, 1968 Football
Steve Bernstein, 1967-69 Football 
Roland Betts, 1961-62 Basketball
Bob Birkle, 1963-65 Basketball
Mark Blackstone, 1967-68 Basketball
Ron Botchan, 1958 Football & Baseball 
James W. Bower, 1960-62 Basketball
Charlie Bradshaw, 194-65 Track - Hurdles
Bob Brennan, 1959 Baseball 
Charlie Brewer 
John F. Brewer 
Dick Bridgwaters, 1967-68 Basketball
Nick Brod 
Dick Broderick 
Bob Brooks, 1961-63 Basketball 
Bob Brouillet, 1964-66 Track 
Bobby Brown, 1967-71 Basketball 
Charles J. Buchta, 1963-65 Track 
Ron Buschbom, 1966 Football 
Bob Busse, 1966 Football 
John Butler 
Frank Butsko 
Bill Caldwell, 1966 Track
Stephen Capel 
Margie Carrington 
Ron Case
Doug Chamberlain, 1966-67 Basketball 
Ron Cherubini, Football
Mike Chumer 
Melvin Christman, 1959 Football
Bill Clark, 1966-69 Track & Cross Country
Jeff Clark, Track
Rip Cleary, 1960-62 Basketball
David Clough, Track & Cross Country
Ed Collymore, 1960-61 Track
Ed Conti, 1965 Football
Jim Coolican, 1960-61 Basketball
Winston Cooper, 1962-64 Track
George Cordle, 1949-51 Football
Mike Cotten, 1965 Football
Josh Culbreath, 1956-58 Track  
Glenn Custar, 1964-65 Football 
Angelo Cuttaia, 1967-68 Basketball
Hank Cutting, 1964 Football
Christian J. D'Orazio, 1972-73 Track & Field
Jim W. Davis, 1962-63 Football 
Mike "Gator" Davis, 1969-70 Football 
Ed Dear, 1965, 1967 Football 
Carmine Del Grosso, 1963-64 Track 
Moses Denson, 1965-66 Football
Derek Dickinson, 1962-63 Basketball 
Tom Dillon, 1945-46 Baseball
Rich Dinkel, 1968 Football
A. King Dixon, 1959-60, 1968 Football
Vincent J. Dooley, 1954 Football 
Stan Dowson, 1965-66 Basketball & Golf

Larry Drennan, 1948-49 Football 
Dan "Rookie" Droze, 1959 Football  
Jim Dugan, 1965-66 Basketball

Donald Dutton, 1965-66 Basketball
Joe Dyer, 1966 Track  
Ron Eckert, 1963-64, 1970-72 Football
Dick Edmunds, 1961-62 Track
Bill Elliott, 1963 Track
Harris Elliott, 1967, 1969 Football 
Darby Ellison 
Dick Esau, 1958 Baseball 
Jack Everett, 1962-63 Football 
Dave Farley, 1965, 1968 Track 
Darrell Fitts, 1961 Football
George "Mike" Fitzgerald, 1965-66 Football
Bill Flippin, 1964-65 Track & Field
Denis W. Flood, 1969 Track & Cross Country
Steven Flynn, 1962-63 Basketball 
Keith M. Forman, 1965-66 Track 
Grant Foster, 1968-69 Football
Chester Franklin, 1957-58 Football 
Frederick J. Free, 1963-64 Basketball
Ron Freeman, Track
William "Bill" French, 1954-55 Football
Bette Fritsch
Frank Frye, 1961-62 Track
Tom Galia, 1969-70 Basketball & Coach 
Bob Gardner, 1957-60 Track
Richard Gesswein., 1963-64 Track
Jim Gillcrist, 1952 Track
Dave Gillespie, 1965 Football 
Woody Gilliland, 1965, 1967 Football 
Charley Gillmer, 1966 Football 
Marc Glasgow, 1964 Football
Thomas C. Glass, 1963-64 Track 
Lorenzo Gleaton, 1964-65 Basketball
Dennis C. Golden, 1964 Football 
Hank Gotard, 1963 Football
Courtland P. Gray, 1966 Track
Dick Gresham, 1967 Football
Morgan Groth, Sr., 1967-68 Track
LtCol John J. Gutter, 1964 Football 
Kevin Haggerty, 1967-68 Basketball 
Danny E. Hale, 1970-71 Football 
Richard G. Hall, 1961-64 Basketball
John Hamber, 1954-55 Football
Jim "Bucky" Harris, 1963-65 Basketball 
James A. Hart, 1962 & 1968 Track 
Ronald J. Hartnett, 1966, 1968 Football
Hank Hatch, 1964-65 Football
Jerome Havrda, 1959-60 Football
Jim Heath, 1962-63 Track
Bill Heidemann, 1966-67 Basketball
George Hershey, Track
Gary Hier, 1966-67 Basketball 
Steven M. Hinds, 1968 Football
Wes Hodges, 1970 Football
Lew E. Hoyt, 1968 Track
Carl O. Hubbell, 1959 Baseball
Jay Huffman, 1964 Football
Winston “Waco” Hughes, 1964-65 Basketball 
Jerry Humble
Harry Jefferson
, 1958 Football
Frank Jeske
Robert (Bob) Johnson, 1960-61 Football
R. Neill Johnston, 1963 Track 
Bud Jones, 1957 & 1965 Football 
Fred Jones, 1965-66, 1968 Football 
George A. Jonic, Jr., 1965-66 Basketball 
Ken Jordan, 1961 Track 
Frank W. Just, 1959 Baseball
John Juul, 1964 Football
Dave Kaemerer, 1970-71 Track
Don Kalinowski, 1966-68 Basketball
Don Kelly, 1972 Football
Steven Kemp, 1960-61 
Eugene Benjamin Kenny, 1966-67 Basketball

Richard Klemmer, 1971-73 Track, 1972-73 Coach
John Kopka, 1964-65 Football 
Tony Koszarsky, 1967 & 1969 Football 
Joe Kovacevich, 1964 Football
Nick Kovalakides, 1961-62 Track & Field
Renzie Lamb, 1959-60 Football & Lacrosse 
Howard Langley, 1963-64 Basketball 
Chuck Latting, 1960 Football, Track 
Steve Lawrence, 1965 Football 
George L. Lefferts, 1955 Football
George P. Levendis, 1968 Track
Bud Lewis  klewis@uci.net
Ronald B. Lewis, 1972 Football 
Ken Lloyd, 1966 Football
Michael S. Long, 1962 Football
Tom Longsworth, 1966 Football
Claude Lott, 1966 Track, 1991-92 Coach
Gary Loveridge
, 1965-66 Basketball
Carl Ludecke, 1964 Track
Juris Luzins, 1971 Track
Jim M’Lady, 1968 Football 
Larry Magilligan, 1958 Football
Tom Magnuson 
Ronald E. Mahaffey, 1965-66 Basketball
Ron T. Maheu, 1964 Football
Mike Manley, 1965-67 Track
Joe MarkAnthony, 1965 Football
Dick Markowitz, Basketball 
Bob Marshall, 1960 Football
Marie Marshall
Gino Massimi, 1961-62 Basketball 
Tom Maudlin, 1959-60 Football
R.B. "Gump" May, Football 
Pat McCarthy, 1963-64 Football 
Cliff McCraw, 1959 Football
Wayne McDonnell, 1962-63 Track
Dan McDyre, 1963 Track
Robert Lewis McElroy 
Ralph McFarland, Basketball
James M. McGee, 1964-65 Basketball
Jim McGowan, 1965 Football
Gerald F. McGuire, 1958 Football
Dave McInturff, 1965 Football 
Darrell J. McKibban, 1963-64 Football
Rick McMullen
Jim McNamara, 1969-70 Football 
John Francis McNulty, 1970-71 Basketball
Thomas "Tank" Meehan, 1959 Football & Lacrosse 
George F. Metzgar, 1962-63 Track 
Marty Metzger, 1960-61 Basketball
Howell Michael, 1972-74 Track & Cross Country
Judge Robert E. Miller, 1960-61 Basketball
Billy Mills, Track
Walt Mischler, 1962-63 Basketball
Jim Mora, 1957 Football 
Dennis Mudd, 1963-64 Football 
Jim Mullen, 1962-63 Basketball
Bob Mulvihill, 1958 Baseball
Art Musselman, 1960-62 Basketball
Victor Muzii, 1958 Football 
Alfred Neveu, 1951, 1959-61 Football 
Bob Nickles, 1967-68 Basketball

Thomas R. O'Brien, 1960-61 Basketball
Richard "Rick" O'Connell, 1967-68 Basketball
Jack O'Connor, 1963-64 Track  
Mike O'Rourke, 1964 Football 
Lynn Oehling, 1969 Football
Ed Oleata, 1961-62 Track & Cross Country
Steve Olsen, 1968-69 Basketball 
Pete Optekar, 1963 Football 
Wil Overgaard, Football
Lynn Oxenreider, 1961 Football, 1960-62 Basketball 
Ron Oyer, 1967 Football
Steve "Spike" Paranya, 1961-64 Track 
Thomas R. Park, Ph.D., 1969, 1971 Football  
Mike Parker, 1966 Football 
Jim Parr, 1962-63 Track
Dick Peloff, 1963-65 Basketball
John F. Perry, 1968 Track
Gerald Philpot, 1964 Football 
Bill Porter
Robert Putnam, 1967-68 Basketball 
Col. James Rapp, USMC (Ret.), 1966 Football
Larry Rawson, 1964-65 Track 
Phyllis Reid 
Marshall F. Reilly, 1964-65 Basketball
William L. Reilly, 1966-69 Track & Cross Country
MajGen Claude W. Reinke, USMC (Ret.), 1966 Football 
Ken Renaud, 1964 Football 
William A. "Bill" Ricks, 1967-68 Basketball 
John Ritch 
John Rivers, 1962 Track 
Jay Robertson, 1964 & 65 Football
Patrick Rogers, 1966 Football 
Earl L. Rottsolk, 1960-62 Basketball
Jim Ruffini, 1960 Football
Dave Rumsey, 1965-66 Track 
George Ruof, 1965 Football
John Rusing
Alan L. Sallee, 1959-62 Basketball 
Willie Sallis, 1965-67 Basketball
Ron Sanders, 1967-68 Basketball
Marty Scheveling, Football 
Roger Schmitt, 1964-65 Football, 1965 Track
Mel Schwarz, 1959-60 Track 
Bob Schwarze, 1959-60 Football 
Don Seager, 1958-59 Football
Bill Sellmer, 1968, 1970-71 Track
Evie Severance
Bill B. Sexton, 1965 Football 
Ed Sharkey
Ray Shands
, 1964 Football
Jim Shaw, 1968-69 Basketball
Dal Shealy 
Bill E. Sheridan Jr., 1965-68 Basketball
James C. Shumaker, 1964 Football

Tom Siggins, 1964-65 Track
Jeff Simonds, 1971-72 Football
Tom Singleton, 1962-63 Football
Roy Smalley, 1963-64 Track 
Gary V. "Gerard" Smith, 1963-65 Basketball 
John E. Snider, 1964-65 Football
Bob Sparrow, 1959 Track
Les Steckel, 1970-71 Football 
Ray Stephens, 1962-63 Football 
George Stettler, 1959 Baseball
James E. Stewart Jr., 1968-69 Track
Dennis Stonehocker, 1968 Track
Ed Stuckrath, 1965 Football
John Swatek, Football
Mike Sweatman, 1969 &1971-72 Football 
Steve Szabo, 1965, 1967-68 Football
Andy Taylor, 1960-62 Basketball 
Donald G. Taylor, 1965-67 Basketball 
Don Tidwell, 1963-64 Basketball

Jess Tier, 1968 Track
John Tillman, 1967-68 Track
Bob Timberlake, 1958 & 59 Football         
Ron Timpanaro, 1965-66 Football
Craig Toensing, 1960 Track
Dave Tomeo, 1969 Football 
Frank Tomeo, Track

Dave Tork, Track
Bob Ulrich, 1964-65 Basketball 
Ted Unbehagen, 1968 Football
Ted Uritus, 1963 & 1965-66 Football 
Stuart R. Vaughan, 1959-60 Football
Mitchell Coppley Vickers, 1967-68 Track - Steeple Chase 
Jack E. Wallace, 1963-66 Football 
Bob Ward, 1955-56 Football, 1956 Track 
Paul Ward
Anthony Wayne, 1962-63 Football, Track
Cary N. Weisiger, Track
John Whalen, 1964 Football
Gerry White, 1964 Football 
Joseph D. Whitney, 1969-70 Football
Heath Whittle, 1964 Track
Marvin Willett, Basketball 
Barrett R. Williams Jr., Football
Kenneth Wilson, 1948 Football
Paul Winder, 1962 Track
Peter B. Work, 1965 Football 
John "Jocko"  Wuenschel, 1958 Football
James T. Wynn, 1967 Track
Cliff Yoshida, Football
E. W. "Woody" Young, 1965-66 Track 
John M. Young Jr., 1971 Football
Mike Youngquist, 1963 Football 
Victor Zwolak, 1959-60 Cross Country & Track

 
 
  Site Map